STAFF DIRECTORY

Administration Division:
Director                                                   Mike Rollins                      (912) 764-5637
Accounts Receivable Clerk                  Laura Pollock                    (912) 489-9061
Business Office Manager                     Molly Durden                    (912) 489-9063
Customer Service Representative      Allison Sanders                 (912) 489-9085
Customer Service Representative      Stacey Bradley                   (912) 489-9088
Marketing Coordinator                        Broni Gainous                    (912) 489-9086

Aquatics Division:
Aquatics Division Manager                 Justin Blanton                   (912) 489-9047
Aquatics Maintenance Supervisor     Alex Estrada                       (912) 489-3000
Aquatics Program Supervisor             Jenna Campbell                (912) 489-3002
Food & Beverage Supervisor               Open until filled                (912) 489-9048
Guest Services Supervisor                   Sarah Pinson                      (912) 489-9051

Operations Division:
Facilities Manager                                 Ed Nelson                           (912) 489-9053
Facility Technician                                Ellen Thrap                        (912) 764-5637

Parks Division:
Parks Division Manager                       Tony Morgan                    (912) 489-9076
Parks Division Asst Manager              Gus Allen                           (912) 489-9070
Administrative Assistant                      Michelle Durden             (912) 489-9080
Parks & Grounds Supervisor               Dana Hiers                        (912) 489-9081
Parks & Grounds Supervisor               Cannon Petitjean             (912) 489-9102
Special Projects                                      Wyley Brannen                 (912)489-9084

Recreation & Community Recreation Division:
Recreation Division Manager             Sherrie Zeigler                   (912) 489-6830
Athletic Superintendent                      Darryl Hopkins                  (912) 489-9064
Athletic Program Supervisor              Chris Atkinson                   (912) 489-9057
Athletic Program Supervisor              Dadrian Cosby                   (912) 489-9052
Athletic Program Supervisor              Ronnie Melton                   (912) 842-2443
Athletic Program Supervisor              Ronald Smith                     (912) 489-9054
Athletic Program Supervisor              Mitch Stafford                    (912) 489-9065
Comm Rec Program Supervisor        Haley Dent                          (912) 489-9059
Comm Rec Program Supervisor        Joy Deal                               (912) 489-9058
Comm Rec Program Supervisor        Kimberly Sharpe                (912) 489-9087